TABLE OF WATER LEVELS : 24-06-2023

WL - Observe (m)WL - Forecast (m)
River NameLocationDanger Level
(mPWD)
23-0624-0625-0626-0627-0628-0629-06
06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM
Brahmaputra Basin
AtraiAtrai13.258.228.328.418.508.578.608.62
JamuneswariBadarganj31.7028.7928.50NPNPNPNPNP
Karatoa-Atrai-GGHBaghabari9.958.868.878.818.728.638.568.51
Upper AtraiBhusirbandar39.1536.1036.00NPNPNPNPNP
KaratoaBogra15.8510.7610.7110.6210.5310.4410.3910.37
KaratoaChakrahimpur19.7015.2215.8015.7415.6615.5915.5315.47
BrahmaputraChilmari23.2522.6822.5122.3922.2822.2422.2222.18
TeestaDalia52.1551.7051.90NPNPNPNPNP
JamunaDewanganj19.00NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
GhagotGaibandha21.2520.1619.9919.8919.7919.6919.6219.55
BrahmaputraHatia24.30NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
DhaleswariKalagachia4.90NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
TeestaKaunia28.7527.8827.7527.9827.7727.5527.3227.22
JamunaKazipur14.8013.7313.6313.5113.4013.3113.2613.23
DharlaKurigram26.0525.6625.3925.2925.1925.0925.0224.95
Brahmaputra-JamunaMathura9.607.807.857.797.707.617.547.50
AtraiMohadevpur18.1511.8512.9413.1013.1813.1312.9812.79
Little JamunaNaogaon14.808.518.518.608.698.758.798.80
BrahmaputraNoonkhawa26.0525.5425.37NPNPNPNPNP
Upper KaratoaPanchagarh70.3066.0766.36NPNPNPNPNP
DudkumarPateswari29.6029.6129.23NPNPNPNPNP
Ichamati-JamunaPhulbari29.5025.2025.21NPNPNPNPNP
JamunaSaghata18.7518.3018.13NPNPNPNPNP
JamunaSariakandi16.2515.7615.6115.4815.3715.2915.2415.22
JamunaSerajganj12.9012.3612.2712.1512.0211.9211.8511.82
BangaliShimulbari17.7512.3012.8812.8212.7412.6512.5612.47
Ganges Basin
KirtonkholaBarisal2.101.241.141.111.051.010.990.99
MohanandaC-Nawabganj20.5511.2211.2811.2911.3011.3111.3311.35
Karatoa-Atrai-GGHChanchkair12.50NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
MathabhangaChuadanga11.604.044.03NPNPNPNPNP
TentuliaDasmunia2.59NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
Lower MeghnaDaulatkhan2.952.162.14NPNPNPNPNP
MohanandaDemo3.80NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
PunarbhabaDinajpur33.0529.3429.40NPNPNPNPNP
KumarFaridpur7.052.772.94NPNPNPNPNP
KodlaGiba (Sarsa)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GangesGoalondo8.206.606.686.666.606.546.496.46
GoraiGorai-RB12.305.916.096.086.035.985.935.90
GangesHardinge-RB13.807.057.157.147.107.047.006.97
Madaripur BRHaridaspur3.351.031.090.980.930.961.101.06
MathabhangaHatboalia14.055.835.76NPNPNPNPNP
KobadakJhikargacha4.650.911.06NPNPNPNPNP
BetnaKalaroa3.350.880.89NPNPNPNPNP
ChitraKaliganj-Js0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GoraiKamarkhali7.753.003.203.253.273.243.213.19
RupsaKhulna2.601.401.45NPNPNPNPNP
ArialkhanMadaripur3.752.232.322.342.352.322.382.39
PassurMongla1.600.530.86NPNPNPNPNP
GangesPankha22.0513.1713.13NPNPNPNPNP
Bishkhali RiverPatherghata1.85NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
GangesRajshahi18.059.709.709.719.719.729.729.72
BaleshwarRayenda3.25NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
PunarvabaRohanpur21.5512.0512.07NPNPNPNPNP
IchamatiShakra3.500.701.05NPNPNPNPNP
GurSingra12.208.388.498.568.628.678.698.71
PadmaSureshswar4.002.682.762.782.742.832.852.73
GangesTalbaria13.057.177.307.287.237.187.137.10
TangonThakurgaon49.9546.0045.96NPNPNPNPNP
MeghnaBayderbazar4.702.953.453.503.513.593.653.56
South Eastern Hill Basin
SanguBandarban14.804.354.23NPNPNPNPNP
MatamuhuriChiringa5.801.020.83NPNPNPNPNP
KarnaphuliChittagong4.151.912.19NPNPNPNPNP
SanguDohazari6.551.962.21NPNPNPNPNP
MatamuhuriLama11.806.436.18NPNPNPNPNP
HaldaNarayanhat14.809.169.15NPNPNPNPNP
HaldaPanchpukuria9.051.170.96NPNPNPNPNP
MuhuriParshuram12.556.686.64NPNPNPNPNP
FeniRamgarh16.9010.8610.69NPNPNPNPNP


WL - Observe (m)WL - Forecast (m)
River NameLocationDanger Level
(mMSL)
23-0624-0625-0626-0627-0628-0629-06
06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM
Meghna Basin
KushiyaraAmalshid15.4013.7713.61NPNPNPNPNP
TitasB. Baria5.052.652.71NPNPNPNPNP
KhowaiBallah21.2020.0019.57NPNPNPNPNP
Upper MeghnaBhairabbazar5.802.682.802.913.003.043.093.11
Lower MeghnaChandpur3.552.012.13NPNPNPNPNP
GumtiComilla11.304.654.53NPNPNPNPNP
Surma Old CourseDerai6.555.866.056.046.015.965.925.87
SomeswariDurgapur12.5510.849.18NPNPNPNPNP
KhowaiHabiganj9.055.254.60NPNPNPNPNP
KangshaJariajanjail10.559.008.61NPNPNPNPNP
GumtiJibanpur8.052.692.70NPNPNPNPNP
DhalaiKamalganj19.3515.9415.72NPNPNPNPNP
SurmaKanaighat12.7512.5112.12NPNPNPNPNP
GumtiKangsanagar5.80NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
DhanuKhaliajuri6.554.784.834.854.854.844.824.79
JadukataLourergorh8.056.346.06NPNPNPNPNP
ManuManu-RB17.5513.8513.23NPNPNPNPNP
Surma-MeghnaMarkuli7.056.086.005.965.925.865.815.76
MeghnaMeghna-Br4.551.941.921.971.972.112.182.07
ManuMoulvibazar11.309.138.578.308.067.867.727.63
BhugaiNakuagaon21.9519.1117.81NPNPNPNPNP
MeghnaNarsingdi5.252.552.662.722.782.802.912.95
SarigowainSarighat12.3510.9510.45NPNPNPNPNP
KushiyaraSheola13.0511.5211.2811.0410.8110.5810.4010.25
KushiyaraSherpur-Sylhet8.557.647.587.507.427.337.257.18
SurmaSunamganj7.807.487.327.227.096.946.816.69
SurmaSylhet10.8010.1910.059.889.689.459.249.07

Water levels shown in blue are from model results; water levels in field observation above Danger level are shown in red;
water levels from model result above Danger level are shown in magenta ; NP = Not Provided