RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 24-06-2023 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for JuneRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 24-06-2023)
22-06-2023 23-06-2023 24-06-2023
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra341.4019.000.000.0050.40
Chilmari444.0039.000.000.00412.00
Dalia481.7035.000.000.00360.00
Dewanganj422.400.0016.000.00122.50
Dhaka348.600.000.0013.40136.90
Gaibandha375.503.000.000.0085.00
Jamalpur486.0040.5036.000.00210.50
Kaunia482.1013.000.000.00385.00
Kurigram526.8028.000.000.00417.30
Mymensingh482.5028.000.006.00157.00
Rangpur460.005.000.000.00231.00
Serajganj326.1021.600.001.0050.00
Tangail350.7028.000.007.00143.00
Ganges Basin
Barguna454.009.0018.063.00191.43
Barisal437.000.002.008.00126.00
BhagyakulN/A5.001.5012.0061.80
Chapai-Nawabganj208.0043.000.000.0062.00
Dinajpur362.000.000.000.0082.70
Faridpur148.900.000.000.0039.50
Jessore305.000.004.3012.9033.20
Khulna331.104.0010.000.0018.00
Kushtia262.300.002.300.0015.60
Madaripur216.005.503.702.9083.20
Mohadevpur257.5025.0024.000.00108.00
Naogaon262.709.000.000.0050.00
Pabna279.001.0031.000.0036.00
Panchagarh488.0034.0021.000.00523.00
Patuakhali488.100.002.908.3096.00
Rajshahi243.2031.000.000.0060.00
Rohanpur217.3014.000.000.0018.00
Satkhira316.601.000.0021.00112.80
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A0.000.000.00225.00
Bhairab-Bazar327.400.000.000.00192.00
Chandpur334.300.000.005.1069.50
Comilla386.000.000.000.00242.00
Durgapur687.600.0035.000.00221.50
Habiganj434.209.000.0017.00498.50
Jariajanjail395.007.003.004.00175.00
Kanaighat916.4024.0028.0013.00741.00
Lourergorh864.0031.0036.000.00648.00
Manu-Rly-Br.516.2030.002.000.00319.00
Moulvi-Bazar484.8041.0022.000.00313.00
Nakuagaon587.009.505.000.00290.50
NarsingdiN/A12.700.000.00144.00
Sheola818.3021.0012.0011.00647.00
Sherpur-Sylhet514.00NPNPNPNP
Sunamganj1084.7031.0065.002.00793.00
Sylhet841.502.003.000.00774.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban542.701.402.100.00152.60
Chittagong628.400.003.0035.00196.00
Lama712.601.2014.304.60176.00
Narayan-Hat488.0012.002.5013.80227.60
Noakhali622.0030.000.000.00277.30
Panchpukuria576.000.000.000.000.00
Parshuram413.504.000.000.00126.70
Ramgarh609.004.700.004.00181.80
Rangamati539.80NPNPNPNP
Teknaf262.005.3014.3043.4094.70

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.